Privacy Policy

AJZ Productions, www.ajzproductions.com.au and ABN 25 926 559 251 – PRIVACY POLICY

Scope

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.ajzproductions.com.au (site) or directly from you.

This policy is intended to explain clearly and in plain language some of the key processes and procedures that we have implemented to manage your personal information, to protect your privacy and to comply with the Privacy Act of 1988 (Crh), the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act of 2012 (“Act”) and the Australian Privacy Principles (PPI).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this website or any products and services offered on it.

  1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1. Collection and use of personal and non-personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing purposes.

For each visitor that reaches the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

  1. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Your payment details, such as Credit Card details are not captured on our site or servers. All payments are made through a Secure Payment Gateway and in no way stored on our servers.

  1. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any requests within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

  1. Complaints about breaches

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

  1. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

  1. Storage and Security

We and our third party service providers try to take all necessary steps to make sure that your data is kept secure according to best practices.

  1. Changes and objections to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Your company name ABN: 25 926 559 251
Email: ajzproductions@hotmail.com
Phone Number: 0406 991 491

Last updated on 3rd December 2016.